Without information, no reconciliation

Data Privacy Policy

Data protection is of concern for us. JusticeInfo.net, a website produced by Fondation Hirondelle, undertakes to comply with the Swiss Federal Act on Data Protection and the EU General Data Protection Regulation namely for the processing of your Personal Data. This privacy statement is intended to help you understand how we may use the data you provide to us.

As a visitor of this Website (www.justiceinfo.net) you do not have to submit any Personal Data (as defined below) in order to use our Website. However, personal data that are voluntarily provided by visitors who fill out our contact forms or subscription to receive our newsletter, can be collected through our Website. The only data we collect online in this case is your name, email address and, if you wish, the organization you work for (Personal Data).

These Personal Data are collected in order for Justice Info to send our newsletter or to answer to your messages.

Your consent with the processing of your Personal Data will be collected before any personal data is collected and processed.

By filling out our contact or newsletter form, you expressly authorize that Justice Info discloses your Personal Data to third parties’ data processing services in order for Justice Info to be able to send you our newsletter. We draw your attention to the fact that the servers of our service providers may be located in states whose legislation does not include data protection rules equivalent to the LPD or the GDPR. However, our service providers are contractually obligated to maintain the confidentiality of the data provided and to process your Personal data only at our request based on our instructions and in compliance with our Data Privacy Policy.

The Personal Data you submit to us will only be retained for as long as is required for the purposes for which it was collected or as required by law.

You may have access to your Personal Data any time by emailing us at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. and may request for any modification or suppression. You may unsubscribe from our mailing list at any time by clicking on the « unsubscribe » link provided on all the newsletters you receive from us, or by contacting us at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it..

In order to optimize your experience on our Website, cookies are used. These are small files that are saved on the web browser and that stores certain configurations and data in the web browser to exchange them with Justice Info’s system. It is not used under any circumstances to store your personal information. You may refuse the use of cookies in the settings of your web browser. Your attention is drawn to the fact that by disabling the use of cookies, you may not have access to our Website functions in full.

Our privacy policy may require periodic updates, including as part of the evolving regulatory framework for data protection. We invite you to check this page regularly to make sure you have read the latest version. Last update: June 18, 2018.

You may contact Justice Info at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. shall you have any questions or concerns about Justice Info’s services and privacy.

Sign up to the newsletter